Bologna, November 7-11, 2018 International Agricultural and
Gardening Machinery Exhibition

Program 2018

Select

Tuesday November 6, 2018

11:30 am
Italia Hall, Palazzo dei Congressi

FederUnacoma Press Office

Invitation

5:30 pm
Fico Eataly World

New Holland Press Conference (by invitation)


Wednesday November 7, 2018

10:00 am
Quadriportico Hall, Centro Servizi (Ground Floor)

EIMA International 2018 Official Opening

10:00 am
Ouverture Hall, Centro Servizi (Block D, 1st Floor)

Meeting “The enhancement of biomethane in agriculture: developments and perspectives”

Enama

11:00 am
Quadriportico Hall, Centro Servizi (Ground Floor)

Meeting “Water resources, a global challenge”

FederUnacoma

11:30 am
Stand 11, Pavillion 14

Kuhn Group Press Conference

12:00 pm
Trio Hall, Centro Servizi (Block B, 1st Floor)

Agrievolution/CEMA Press Conference

12:30 pm
EIMA Web TV Hall, Quadriportico Centro Servizi (1st floor, Terrace)

Irritec Press Conference

Invitation

2:30 pm
Europa Hall, Palazzo dei Congressi

Agia-Cia Assembly

2:30 pm
Quadriportico Hall, Centro Servizi (Ground Floor)

“Tractor of the Year” award ceremony

2:30 pm
Hall 1, Pavillion 33 Ter

Meeting “The phenomena of agricultural machinery theft”

Unacma

3:00 pm
Quintetto Hall, Pavillion 36 (1st Floor)

Workshop “Innovation in the Agricultural and Forestry sectors for Energy Sustainability”

Dafne-University of Tuscia

3:30 pm
Quadriportico Hall, Centro Servizi (Block B, Ground Floor)

Meeting “When 4.0 agriculture increases income”

L'Informatore Agrario

4:30 pm
Stand C/10, Pavillion 36

Merlo Press Conference

5:00 pm
Sala Ouverture, Centro Servizi (Block D, 1st Floor)

Incontro “The 70th anniversary of the Lamborghini Trattori”

Minerva Publications, Ferruccio Lamborghini Museum, SDF spa

5:30 pm
Stand A/5, Pavillion 14

Trelleborg Wheel Systems Italia Spa Press Conference

6:30 pm
Stand A11, Pavillion 16

Argo Tractors Press Conference


Thursday November 8, 2018

9:30 am
EIMA Web TV Hall, Centro Servizi (1st Floor, Terrace)

Workshop “The AGRICARE project: How to Achieve Innovative Conservation Agriculture”

UE-Life Program

10:00 am
Quadriportico Hall, Centro Servizi (Ground Floor)

FederUnacoma "Security Project" Presentation

10:00 am
Sinfonia Hall, Pavillion 36 (1st floor)

Italian Hazelnut Project Presentation

New Business Media

10:00 am
Ouverture Hall, Centro Servizi (Block D, 1st Floor)

Presentation “STEP/WATER: an information platform for ensuring the best protection of crops and the water"

Cema/ECPA

10:00 am
Stand C/9, Pavillion 36

Bridgestone Press Conference

Event by invitation: c.pasquini@saywhat.it

10:00 am
Armonia Hall, Pavillion 36 (1st Floor)

Meeting “Energy efficiency of the agricultural tractor”

Enama

11:00 am
EIMA Web TV Hall, Quadriportico (1st floor)

Presentation of the LI edition of Agriumbria exhibition

11:00 am
Suite Hall, Centro Servizi (Block D, 1st Floor)

Workshop “Bioenergy: Fake News Ballast for Innovation”

Itabia

11:30 am
Notturno Hall, Centro Servizi (Block D, 1st floor)

SDF Press Conference

11:30 am
Quintetto Hall, Pavillion 36 (1st floor)

Meeting AIIA

2:15 pm
Quadriportico Hall, Centro Servizi (Ground Floor)

Meeting “Data & Agriculture + Income + Efficiency + Traceability”

Image Line/MacGest

2:30 pm
Trio Hall, Centro Servizi (Block B, 1st floor)

Kramp Group Press Conference

2:30 pm
Armonia Hall, Pavillion 36 (1st floor)

AIIA Assembly

2:30 pm
Hall 1, Pavillion 33 Ter

Unacma Press Conference

2:30 pm
Sinfonia Hall, Pavillion 36 (1st floor)

Meeting “The Mother Regulation: New European Agricultural Machinery Type-Approvals”

FederUnacoma

3:00 pm
Notturno Hall, Centro Servizi (Block D, 1st floor)

Trelleborg Sealing Solutions Italia Press Conference

3:00 pm
Quintetto Hall, Pavillion 36 (1st Floor)

Workshop “Green Chemistry for Sustainable Horticulture”

CREA

3:30 pm
Hall 1, Pavillion 33 Ter

Meeting “Business and cooperation for development”

Aics

4:00 pm
Suite Hall, Centro Servizi (Block D, 1st Floor)

Meeting "The combine: a queen of the fields between past, present and future"

Archivio Storico Pietro Laverda and Edizioni L'Informatore Agrario

Invitation

4:30 pm
Quadriportico Hall, Centro Servizi (Ground Floor)

The contractors of the year

New Business Media

5:00 pm
EIMA Web TV Hall, Quadriportico Centro Servizi (1st floor, Terrace)

Presentation of Ra Rake project, the two star Repossi Agricultural Machine rake


Friday November 9, 2018

9:00 am
EIMA Web TV Hall, Quadriportico Centro Servizi (1st floor, Terrace)

Market of Zambia and Agritech exhibition presentation

Clarion Events

Invitation

9:00 am
Armonia Hall, Pavillion 36 (1st Floor)

Meeting “FOR QUALITY AGRICULTURE: supervision, assistance, health and safety promotion and safety”

Regione Emilia-Romagna

9:30 am
Suite Hall, Centro Servizi (Block D, 1st Floor)

Meeting: AEF ISOBUS: Hi-tech for small machines

AEF/FederUnacoma

10:00 am
Notturno Hall, Centro Servizi (Block D, 1st Floor)

Joung farmers observatory Nomisma - Edagricole

10:00 am
EIMA Web TV Hall, Centro Servizi (1st Floor, terrace)

“Samsimifa Egypt Mechanization” Project

Italian Cooperation for the Development, Ciheam

10:00 am
Quintetto Hall, Pavillion 36 (1st Floor)

Workshop “Agricultural Residues: as a Valuable waste Resources for the Bio-based Products Industry”

FederUnacoma-Itabia

10:00 am
Trio Hall, Centro Servizi (Block B, 1st Floor)

Meeting “Energy efficiency in the agricultural and agro-industrial system”

Enama

11:00 am
Gavotta Hall, Pavillion 33/34 (Mezzanine, East Side)

Presentation of the Project EU “implement” for sprayers

CIA

11:00 am
Gavotta Hall, Pavillion 33/34 (Mezzanine, East Side)

Presentation of the results of the European Erasmus + "Implement" project (training materials for correct, safe and sustainable use of sprayer machines)

Associazione Agricoltura è Vita - ENAMA

Program

11:30 am
Trio Hall, Centro Servizi (Block B, 1st Floor)

Meeting “Technologies and systems for the irrigation sector: the industry, the research”

FederUnacoma

12:00 pm
Ouverture Hall, Centro Servizi (Block D, 1st Floor)

Trattori Agricoli Orsi 1931-64 book signing

2:00 pm
Quintetto Hall, Pavillion 36 (1st Floor)

Workshop “Innovative forestry mechanism with low environmental impact”

CNR-Ivalsa

2:30 pm
EIMA Web TV Hall, Quadriportico Centro Servizi (1st floor, Terrace)

Presentation of EIMA Agrimach 2019

2:30 pm
Hall 1, Pavillion 33 Ter

Meeting Sicura-mente

Ancors/Inail

3:00 pm
Suite Hall, Centro Servizi (Block D, 1st Floor)

Meeting “New technologies and greater efficiency. Agriculture now uses drones”

Dronitaly

3:00 pm
Quintetto Hall, Pavillion 36 (1st Floor)

Workshop “Partnership Industrial Project in Costa Rica: Results of Interventions for Development of Mechanical Systems for the Enhancement of the Pineapple Crop Residues”

ICE Agenzia-CREA


Saturday November 10, 2018

9:00 am
Sinfonia Hall, Pavillion 36 (1st floor)

XXVIII Meeting Club of Bologna

9:00 am
Suite Hall, Centro Servizi (Block D, 1st Floor)

Digital Transformation in the AgriFood

Assintel - Associazione Nazionale Imprese ICT

9:30 am
Armonia Hall, Pavillion 36 (1st Floor)

Meeting "Bio fertilizer: eco sustainable resources for farming"

Herambiente

10:00 am
Allemanda Hall, Pavillion 33/34 (Lato Ovest)

Meeting “The wellness of the colors of green in the cities”

Asprofllor

10:00 am
EIMA Web Tv Hall, Quadriportico Centro Servizi (1st Floor, Terrace)

Meeting “Morocco, a growing country. Opportunities in the agricultural sector and the SIAM, International Exhibition of Agriculture”

VeronaFiere

10:00 am
Quintetto Hall, Pavilion 36 (1st Floor)

Workshop “Non-Food Crops for the Circular Bio-economy”

PEI-AGRI

10:00 am
Ouverture, Centro Servizi (Block D, 1st Floor)

Meeting “Solid biomass: state of the art and opportunities for companies”

Enama

11:00 am
Italia Hall, Palazzo dei Congressi

Meeting Agriculture, Nutrition and Health: Agricultural Mechanization Land

National Agriculture Academy

Invitation

Registration

11:30 am
Notturno Hall, Centro Servizi (Block D, 1st Floor)

Meeting “Irrigation 4.0. Electronic systems for water management”

FederUnacoma

2:30 pm
Quadriportico Hall, Centro Servizi (Block B, Ground Floor)

“Miss Comuni Fioriti” Event

Asprofllor

3:00 pm
Hall 1, Pavillion 33 Ter

Meeting “ISI INAIL bands facilitated for farming”

Esseci


Sunday November 11, 2018

9:00 am
Sinfonia Hall, Pavillion 36 (1st floor)

XXVIII Meeting Club of Bologna

10:00 am
Europa Hall, Palazzo dei Congressi

Comuni Fioriti Award Ceremony

Asprofllor

11:00 am
Hall 1, Pavillion 33 Ter

Unacma Talk Show